A password will be e-mailed to you.

GO TO THESE SHOWS THIS WEEK.

Monday

Green Day @ 9:30 Club

RiYL: Broadway musicals, dads

Green Day

Jacob Collier, Ghost-Note, Mono Neon @ Howard Theatre

RiYL: Cory Henry, Quincy Jones

The Legendary Pink Dots, Orbit Service @ Black Cat

RiYL: The Tear Garden, Nurse with Wound

Levellers, Rom @ U St Music Hall

RiYL: Billy Bragg, Ferocious Dog

Levellers

Tuesday

Warpaint @ 9:30 Club

RiYL: Mark Lanegan, Martina Topley-Bird

Warpaint

Ash, Dot Dash @ Rock & Roll Hotel

RiYL: Buffalo Souljah, Dan-E-MC

Band of Skulls, Mothers @ Black Cat

RiYL: Band of Horses, The Dead Weather

Tacocat, Daddy Issues, Bad Moves @ DC9

RiYL: Lisa Frank, The Coathangers

Ze Paulo Becker @ Howard Theatre

RiYL: Ney Matogrosso

Wednesday

Taking Back Sunday @ 9:30 Club

RiYL: 2000-2006 emo, Brand New

Taking Back Sunday

The Dear Hunter, Eisley, Gavin Castleton @ Rock & Roll Hotel

RiYL: The Receiving End of Sirens, Circa Survive

Golden Suits, Modern Nomad @ Black Cat 

RiYL: Department of Eagles, Fred Nicolaus

Thursday

Chance the Rapper @ Patriot Center

RiYL: Donald Glover, Taylor Bennett

Bad Religion, Against Me! @ Fillmore Silver Spring

RiYL: NOFX, Pennywise

Black Lips, The Sea Life, Tedo Stone @ Howard Theatre

RiYL: Deerhunter, The King Khan & BBQ Show

Lewis Del Mar, Boulevards @ Rock & Roll Hotel

RiYL: Prinze George, Bishop Briggs

The Temper Trap @ 9:30 Club

RiYL: Dirty South, Steve Angello

The Temper Trap

Thalia Zedek Band, Sansyou, The Caribbean @ Black Cat 

RiYL: Come, Live Skull, Uzi

Friday

Neon Indian, Classixx @ 9:30 Club

RiYL: Washed Out, Toro y Moi

Neon Indian and Classixx

Diarrhea Planet, Western Medication, Shirt/Pants @ Black Cat

RiYL: JEFF the Brotherhood, Titus Andronicus

Aloha, Title Tracks @ Rock & Roll Hotel

RiYL: White William, Joan of Arc

Finish Ticket, Run River North @ U St Music Hall

RiYL: Run River North, Vinyl Theatre

Finish Ticket

Tom Odell @ Howard Theatre

RiYL: Kygo, James Bay

 Saturday

All Things Go Fall Classic 2016 @ Yards Park

RiYL: Empire of the Sun, Passion Pit, Sylvan Esso, Christine & the Queens, Bishop Briggs, Pop Etc, Sofi Tukker, Ace Cosgrove

Benjy Ferree, Time Is Fire @ Comet Ping Pong

RiYL: Golden Silvers, Kryptonics

Crystal Castles @ Black Cat

RiYL: Robert Smith, Health

The Faint, Gang of Four, Pictureplane @ 9:30 Club

RiYL: Bright Eyes, Gang of Four

The Faint

Sunday

Jenny Hval, Olga Bell @ DC9

RiYL: Kim Myhr, Susanna

Majid Jordan @ 9:30 Club 

RiYL: Drake, 40

Majid Jordan

X
X