A password will be e-mailed to you.

Events Calendar

Hi! Do you have an event, activity, show, party, talk, whatever that you want to add to the BYT events calendar? Click here to find out how!

november, 2019

Filter Events

12nov10:00 am10:00 pmImmersive Multimedia Exhibition: Lucid Motion by Rhizomatiksat ARTECHOUSE10:00 am - 10:00 pm ARTECHOUSE

12nov6:00 pm8:30 pmProfs & Pints: CSI—Then and Now6:00 pm - 8:30 pm Church Hall

12nov7:00 pmClairow/ beabadoobee • Hello Yello7:00 pm 9:30 Club

12nov7:30 pm10:00 pmAMADEUS7:30 pm - 10:00 pm Folger Theatre

13nov10:00 am10:00 pmImmersive Multimedia Exhibition: Lucid Motion by Rhizomatiksat ARTECHOUSE10:00 am - 10:00 pm ARTECHOUSE

13nov6:00 pmSAAM Presents: Street Heroines6:00 pm Smithsonian American Art Museum

13nov6:00 pm8:30 pmProfs & Pints: Was Fighting World War I a Grave Mistake?6:00 pm - 8:30 pm Bier Baron Tavern

13nov6:00 pmYoga in Luce6:00 pm Smithsonian American Art Museum

13nov7:00 pmBlack Midiw/ Fat Tony7:00 pm U Street Music Hall

13nov7:00 pmRa Ra Riot7:00 pm 9:30 Club

13nov7:30 pm10:00 pmAMADEUS7:30 pm - 10:00 pm Folger Theatre

13nov8:00 pm10:00 pmMark Morris Dance Group: Pepperland8:00 pm - 10:00 pm The John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts

14nov10:00 am10:00 pmImmersive Multimedia Exhibition: Lucid Motion by Rhizomatiksat ARTECHOUSE10:00 am - 10:00 pm ARTECHOUSE

14nov6:00 pm8:30 pmProfs & Pints: What Medical Tests Don’t Show6:00 pm - 8:30 pm Social Circle Bistro at the Cambria Hotel - Washington DC Convention Center

14nov6:00 pmLast Dinosaursw/ Born Ruffians6:00 pm U Street Music Hall

14nov6:30 pmMandolin Orangew/ Sunny War6:30 pm Lincoln Theatre

14nov7:30 pm10:00 pmAMADEUS7:30 pm - 10:00 pm Folger Theatre

14nov8:00 pm9:15 pmLupe Fiasco8:00 pm - 9:15 pm The John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts

14nov8:00 pm11:00 pmArt of the Motorcycle Night, Presented by the DC Lowbrow InvitationalPresented by Charlie Visconage and Dunn Lewis Motorcycle Club8:00 pm - 11:00 pm The Cheshire

14nov8:00 pm10:00 pmMark Morris Dance Group: Pepperland8:00 pm - 10:00 pm The John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts

15nov10:00 am10:00 pmImmersive Multimedia Exhibition: Lucid Motion by Rhizomatiksat ARTECHOUSE10:00 am - 10:00 pm ARTECHOUSE

15nov6:00 pm7:30 pmFolger Friday: A Viennese Ball6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Folger Shakespeare Library

15nov6:00 pmRADICAL RECITATIONSPresented by Artistic Freedom Initiative6:00 pm Kennedy Center Millennium Stage

15nov6:30 pmEric Church6:30 pm The Anthem

15nov7:00 pmChastity Beltw/ Strange Ranger7:00 pm U Street Music Hall

15nov7:00 pm11:00 pmDEEP NOIZE7:00 pm - 11:00 pm Art of Noize

15nov8:00 pmWild Nothing8:00 pm U Street Music Hall

15nov8:00 pm10:30 pmAMADEUS8:00 pm - 10:30 pm Folger Theatre

15nov8:00 pm9:30 pm“Port Authority” by Conor McPhersonPresented by Quotidian Theatre Company8:00 pm - 9:30 pm The Writer

15nov8:00 pm10:00 pmMark Morris Dance Group: Pepperland8:00 pm - 10:00 pm The John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts