A password will be e-mailed to you.

Events Calendar

Hi! Do you have an event, activity, show, party, talk, whatever that you want to add to the BYT events calendar? Click here to find out how!

november, 2019

Filter Events

15novAll DayTiny Show 2: An All Women/Trans/Non-Binary Art Show(All Day: friday) Good Fast Cheap DC

15nov10:00 am10:00 pmImmersive Multimedia Exhibition: Lucid Motion by Rhizomatiksat ARTECHOUSE10:00 am - 10:00 pm ARTECHOUSE

15nov6:00 pm7:30 pmFolger Friday: A Viennese Ball6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Folger Shakespeare Library

15nov6:00 pmRADICAL RECITATIONSPresented by Artistic Freedom Initiative6:00 pm Kennedy Center Millennium Stage

15nov6:30 pmEric Church6:30 pm The Anthem

15nov7:00 pm11:00 pmDEEP NOIZE7:00 pm - 11:00 pm Art of Noize

15nov7:00 pmChastity Beltw/ Strange Ranger7:00 pm U Street Music Hall

15nov8:00 pm10:00 pmMark Morris Dance Group: Pepperland8:00 pm - 10:00 pm The John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts

15nov8:00 pm10:30 pmAMADEUS8:00 pm - 10:30 pm Folger Theatre

15nov8:00 pmWild Nothing8:00 pm U Street Music Hall

15nov8:00 pm9:30 pm“Port Authority” by Conor McPhersonPresented by Quotidian Theatre Company8:00 pm - 9:30 pm The Writer

16novAll DayTiny Show 2: An All Women/Trans/Non-Binary Art Show(All Day: saturday) Good Fast Cheap DC

16nov10:00 am10:00 pmImmersive Multimedia Exhibition: Lucid Motion by Rhizomatiksat ARTECHOUSE10:00 am - 10:00 pm ARTECHOUSE

16nov2:00 pm4:00 pmMark Morris Dance Group: Pepperland2:00 pm - 4:00 pm The John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts

16nov2:00 pm4:30 pmAMADEUS2:00 pm - 4:30 pm Folger Theatre

16nov3:00 pm8:00 pmFifth Annual Movember Pig Roast3:00 pm - 8:00 pm Little Miss Whiskey's Golden Dollar

16nov6:00 pm9:00 pmGolden DaysPerformances & Pop Up Shops from DC Youths6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Haydee's

16nov6:00 pmNeon Indian6:00 pm 9:30 Club

16nov6:00 pmRADICAL RECITATIONSPresented by Artistic Freedom Initiative6:00 pm Kennedy Center Millennium Stage

16nov6:30 pmEric Church6:30 pm The Anthem

16nov7:00 pmCharlotte Lawrencew/ Goody Grace7:00 pm U Street Music Hall

16nov7:00 pm8:00 pmVince Ebert: Sexy Science, Serious Humor -- Made in Germany7:00 pm - 8:00 pm National Academy of Sciences

16nov8:00 pm10:00 pmMark Morris Dance Group: Pepperland8:00 pm - 10:00 pm The John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts

16nov8:00 pm10:30 pmAMADEUS8:00 pm - 10:30 pm Folger Theatre

17novAll DayTiny Show 2: An All Women/Trans/Non-Binary Art Show(All Day: sunday) Good Fast Cheap DC

17nov10:00 am10:00 pmImmersive Multimedia Exhibition: Lucid Motion by Rhizomatiksat ARTECHOUSE10:00 am - 10:00 pm ARTECHOUSE

17nov11:00 am1:30 pmPancake Battle Fundraiser at National’s Park for Generation Hope11:00 am - 1:30 pm Nationals Park

17nov2:00 pm4:30 pmAMADEUS2:00 pm - 4:30 pm Folger Theatre

17nov6:00 pmRADICAL RECITATIONSPresented by Artistic Freedom Initiative6:00 pm Kennedy Center Millennium Stage

17nov6:00 pm8:30 pmProfs & Pints: The History of Tibetan Buddhism6:00 pm - 8:30 pm Bier Baron Tavern