A password will be e-mailed to you.

Events Calendar Grid

november, 2019

Filter Events

14nov10:00 am10:00 pmImmersive Multimedia Exhibition: Lucid Motion by Rhizomatiksat ARTECHOUSE10:00 am - 10:00 pm ARTECHOUSE

14nov6:00 pm8:30 pmProfs & Pints: What Medical Tests Don’t Show6:00 pm - 8:30 pm Social Circle Bistro at the Cambria Hotel - Washington DC Convention Center

14nov6:00 pmLast Dinosaursw/ Born Ruffians6:00 pm U Street Music Hall

14nov6:30 pmMandolin Orangew/ Sunny War6:30 pm Lincoln Theatre

14nov7:30 pm10:00 pmAMADEUS7:30 pm - 10:00 pm Folger Theatre

14nov8:00 pm9:15 pmLupe Fiasco8:00 pm - 9:15 pm The John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts

14nov8:00 pm11:00 pmArt of the Motorcycle Night, Presented by the DC Lowbrow InvitationalPresented by Charlie Visconage and Dunn Lewis Motorcycle Club8:00 pm - 11:00 pm The Cheshire

14nov8:00 pm11:00 pmThe HeavyWeights Comedy Show!8:00 pm - 11:00 pm Brixton

14nov8:00 pm10:00 pmMark Morris Dance Group: Pepperland8:00 pm - 10:00 pm The John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts

15novAll DayTiny Show 2: An All Women/Trans/Non-Binary Art Show(All Day: friday) Good Fast Cheap DC

15nov10:00 am10:00 pmImmersive Multimedia Exhibition: Lucid Motion by Rhizomatiksat ARTECHOUSE10:00 am - 10:00 pm ARTECHOUSE

15nov6:00 pm7:30 pmFolger Friday: A Viennese Ball6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Folger Shakespeare Library

15nov6:00 pmRADICAL RECITATIONSPresented by Artistic Freedom Initiative6:00 pm Kennedy Center Millennium Stage

15nov6:30 pmEric Church6:30 pm The Anthem

15nov7:00 pm11:00 pmDEEP NOIZE7:00 pm - 11:00 pm Art of Noize

15nov7:00 pmChastity Beltw/ Strange Ranger7:00 pm U Street Music Hall

15nov8:00 pm10:30 pmAMADEUS8:00 pm - 10:30 pm Folger Theatre

15nov8:00 pmWild Nothing8:00 pm U Street Music Hall

15nov8:00 pm10:00 pmMark Morris Dance Group: Pepperland8:00 pm - 10:00 pm The John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts

15nov8:00 pm9:30 pm“Port Authority” by Conor McPhersonPresented by Quotidian Theatre Company8:00 pm - 9:30 pm The Writer

16novAll DayTiny Show 2: An All Women/Trans/Non-Binary Art Show(All Day: saturday) Good Fast Cheap DC

16nov10:00 am10:00 pmImmersive Multimedia Exhibition: Lucid Motion by Rhizomatiksat ARTECHOUSE10:00 am - 10:00 pm ARTECHOUSE

16nov2:00 pm4:00 pmMark Morris Dance Group: Pepperland2:00 pm - 4:00 pm The John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts

16nov2:00 pm4:30 pmAMADEUS2:00 pm - 4:30 pm Folger Theatre

16nov3:00 pm8:00 pmFifth Annual Movember Pig Roast3:00 pm - 8:00 pm Little Miss Whiskey's Golden Dollar

16nov6:00 pmRADICAL RECITATIONSPresented by Artistic Freedom Initiative6:00 pm Kennedy Center Millennium Stage

16nov6:00 pmNeon Indian6:00 pm 9:30 Club

16nov6:00 pm9:00 pmGolden DaysPerformances & Pop Up Shops from DC Youths6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Haydee's

16nov6:30 pmEric Church6:30 pm The Anthem

16nov7:00 pmCharlotte Lawrencew/ Goody Grace7:00 pm U Street Music Hall